Vietnam: Visa Requirement

 

To enter Vietnam, you need a valid U.S. passport with at least six months validity remaining beyond the date of your arrival and a Vietnamese visa or a written approval letter for a visa upon arrival.

You can either apply online to obtain visa approval letter or we can help you get one. Contact us for details.

 

Note: We strongly recommend your passport has at least 2 blank visa/stamp pages.

Halong Bay Vietnam. Unesco World Heritage Site. Most popular place in Vietnam.

GLIMPSE OF VIETNAM

If you have limited time available but still want to see Vietnam then look no further and join our Glimpse of Vietnam scheduled departure tour…

Highlight of Vietnam Tour

HIGHLIGHT OF VIETNAM

Highlight of Vietnam has an amazing combination of places from south to north covering all major attractions along the coast which will be an unforgettable once is a life-time experience…

Comprehensive Vietnam Tour

COMPREHENSIVE VIETNAM

In less than two weeks you get to see pretty much everything this country has to offer…