Thailand: Visa Requirement

 

U.S. citizens carrying a tourist passport and in possession of an onward or return airline ticket do not require a visa to enter Thailand. The passport must have at least six months validity remaining to be allowed entry.  Upon entry, Thai immigration officials will place an immigration stamp in the passport permitting a 30-day stay in Thailand if arriving by air or a 15-day stay if arriving by land. This time limit may subsequently be extended for an additional 7 days by paying a 1,900 baht fee to the Thai Immigration Bureau office.  

 

 

Updated: Jun 2015

Marble Temple - Bangkok

CLOSE TO NATURE AROUND BANGKOK

This guided tour is made for nature lovers who like to leave Bangkok for some days in the surrounding nature…