Vietnam: Visa Requirement

 

To enter Vietnam, you need a valid U.S. passport with at least six months validity remaining beyond the date of your arrival and a Vietnamese visa or a written approval letter for a visa upon arrival.

You can either apply online to obtain visa approval letter or we can help you get one. Contact us for details.

 

Note: We strongly recommend your passport has at least 2 blank visa/stamp pages.