Laos: Visa Requirement

A valid passport and visa is required to enter Laos, your passport must also have at least six months validity remaining from the date of entry.

You can get 30 day tourist visa on arrival at all international airports and most international land crossing. All you need is two passport size photographs and $35 visa fee (cash).

 

Notes:

– We strongly recommend your passport has at least 2 blank visa/stamp pages.

Updated: Jun 2015